Lights Under the Lake: A Scarlet and Ivy Mystery

By Sophie Cleverly | Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers

About the book

The fourth unputdownable mystery in the thrilling and bestselling SCARLET AND IVY series, perfect for fans of MURDER MOST UNLADYLIKE, SINCLAIR’S MYSTERIES and THE SCHOOL FOR GOOD AND EVIL.Scarlet and Ivy’s school trip takes a turn for the worse as another mystery begins to unfold…

Editions of Lights Under the Lake: A Scarlet and Ivy Mystery

Paperback
ISBN 9780008218324
Paperback
ISBN 9780008218331
Paperback
ISBN 9780008308216
EBook
ISBN 9780008218287
EBook
ISBN 9780008218294
AudioStreaming
ISBN 9780008218249

Read an Excerpt

The fourth unputdownable mystery in the thrilling and bestselling SCARLET AND IVY series, perfect for fans of MURDER MOST UNLADYLIKE, SINCLAIR’S MYSTERIES and THE SCHOOL FOR GOOD AND EVIL.Scarlet and Ivy’s school trip takes a turn for the worse as another mystery begins to unfold…

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Lights Under the Lake: A Scarlet and Ivy Mystery about?

The fourth unputdownable mystery in the thrilling and bestselling SCARLET AND IVY series, perfect for fans of MURDER MOST UNLADYLIKE, SINCLAIR’S MYSTERIES and THE SCHOOL FOR GOOD AND EVIL.Scarlet and Ivy’s school trip takes a turn for the worse as another mystery begins to unfold…

What core themes, tropes, or subjects are explored in Lights Under the Lake: A Scarlet and Ivy Mystery?

Children’s, Teenage and Educational > Children’s / Teenage fiction and true stories > Children’s / Teenage fiction: Action and adventure stories > Children’s / Teenage fiction: Crime and mystery fiction

Where can I read a sample of Lights Under the Lake: A Scarlet and Ivy Mystery?

You can read an official preview of the few pages here https://www.book2look.com/book/9780008218324

Who is/are the Author/s of the book Lights Under the Lake: A Scarlet and Ivy Mystery?

Sophie Cleverly

Who is the Publisher of the book Lights Under the Lake: A Scarlet and Ivy Mystery?

HarperCollins Publishers

What are the ISBN numbers for the physical and digital editions?

Lights Under the Lake: A Scarlet and Ivy Mystery is available as paperback(ISBN 9780008218324) and paperback(ISBN 9780008218331) and paperback(ISBN 9780008308216) and ebook(ISBN 9780008218287) and ebook(ISBN 9780008218294) and audiostreaming(ISBN 9780008218249)

Where can I buy Lights Under the Lake: A Scarlet and Ivy Mystery online or support local independent bookshops?

You can buy Lights Under the Lake: A Scarlet and Ivy Mystery from below

Where can I buy Lights Under the Lake: A Scarlet and Ivy Mystery?