The Cancer Roadmap

Real Science to Guide Your Treatment Path

By Dr Liz O'Riordan | Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers

About the book

What is cancer? What causes it, and why do some people get it, while others don't? And with so much conflicting information now available - who can we really trust for sensible medical advice anyway?

Editions of The Cancer Roadmap

Paperback
ISBN 9780008659080
EBook
ISBN 9780008659097

Read an Excerpt

What is cancer? What causes it, and why do some people get it, while others don't? And with so much conflicting information now available - who can we really trust for sensible medical advice anyway?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Cancer Roadmap about?

What is cancer? What causes it, and why do some people get it, while others don't? And with so much conflicting information now available - who can we really trust for sensible medical advice anyway?

What core themes, tropes, or subjects are explored in The Cancer Roadmap?

Health, Relationships and Personal development > Family and health > Coping with / advice about personal, social and health topics > Coping with / advice about illness and specific health conditions

Where can I read a sample of The Cancer Roadmap?

You can read an official preview of the few pages here https://www.book2look.com/book/9780008659080

How long is The Cancer Roadmap and how many pages does it have?

The Cancer Roadmap has 336 page(s)

Who is/are the Author/s of the book The Cancer Roadmap?

Dr Liz O'Riordan

Who is the Publisher of the book The Cancer Roadmap?

HarperCollins Publishers

What are the ISBN numbers for the physical and digital editions?

The Cancer Roadmap is available as paperback(ISBN 9780008659080) and ebook(ISBN 9780008659097)

Where can I buy The Cancer Roadmap online or support local independent bookshops?

You can buy The Cancer Roadmap from below

Where can I buy The Cancer Roadmap?