Americans Who Pray

Uniting a Nation in Faith and Freedom

By Elizabeth Ingram Carlyle | Publisher: BroadStreet Publishing Group, LLC

About the book

Celebrate America’s legacy of faith and freedom.

From the very beginning, our founding fathers championed the freedom to worship openly, establishing a nation where liberty and faith walked hand in hand. Prayer became a beacon of hope, illuminating decisions and shaping a vision of unity and perseverance.

Americans Who Pray presents an inspiring collection of prayers and profound words from revered leaders such as George Washington, Abraham Lincoln, and Ronald Reagan, alongside contemporary voices, including Tim Tebow, Dr. Ben Carson, and Anne Graham Lotz.

Each prayer embodies the enduring values of courage, gratitude, and hope that have fortified this nation since its founding. Enriched with captivating historical context and stunning artwork, this beautifully curated book invites you to reflect on our country’s spiritual roots, face today’s challenges with steadfast faith, and come together in prayer for a brighter, stronger future. 

Join the chorus in lifting your prayers and your heart for the land we proudly call home.

Editions of Americans Who Pray

Hardcover
ISBN 9781424571468
EBook
ISBN 9781424571475

Read an Excerpt

Celebrate America’s legacy of faith and freedom.

From the very beginning, our founding fathers championed the freedom to worship openly, establishing a nation where liberty and faith walked hand in hand. Prayer became a beacon of hope, illuminating decisions and shaping a vision of unity and perseverance.

Americans Who Pray presents an inspiring collection of prayers and profound words from revered leaders such as George Washington, Abraham Lincoln, and Ronald Reagan, alongside contemporary voices, including Tim Tebow, Dr. Ben Carson, and Anne Graham Lotz.

Each prayer embodies the enduring values of courage, gratitude, and hope that have fortified this nation since its founding. Enriched with captivating historical context and stunning artwork, this beautifully curated book invites you to reflect on our country’s spiritual roots, face today’s challenges with steadfast faith, and come together in prayer for a brighter, stronger future. 

Join the chorus in lifting your prayers and your heart for the land we proudly call home.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Americans Who Pray about?

Celebrate America’s legacy of faith and freedom.

From the very beginning, our founding fathers championed the freedom to worship openly, establishing a nation where liberty and faith walked hand in hand. Prayer became a beacon of hope, illuminating decisions and shaping a vision of unity and perseverance.

Americans Who Pray presents an inspiring collection of prayers and profound words from revered leaders such as George Washington, Abraham Lincoln, and Ronald Reagan, alongside contemporary voices, including Tim Tebow, Dr. Ben Carson, and Anne Graham Lotz.

Each prayer embodies the enduring values of courage, gratitude, and hope that have fortified this nation since its founding. Enriched with captivating historical context and stunning artwork, this beautifully curated book invites you to reflect on our country’s spiritual roots, face today’s challenges with steadfast faith, and come together in prayer for a brighter, stronger future. 

Join the chorus in lifting your prayers and your heart for the land we proudly call home.

What core themes, tropes, or subjects are explored in Americans Who Pray?

Philosophy and Religion > Religion and beliefs > Christianity > Christian life and practice

Where can I read a sample of Americans Who Pray?

You can read an official preview of the few pages here https://www.book2look.com/book/9781424571468

Who is/are the Author/s of the book Americans Who Pray?

Elizabeth Ingram Carlyle

Who is the Publisher of the book Americans Who Pray?

BroadStreet Publishing Group, LLC

What are the ISBN numbers for the physical and digital editions?

Americans Who Pray is available as hardcover(ISBN 9781424571468) and ebook(ISBN 9781424571475)

Where can I buy Americans Who Pray online or support local independent bookshops?

You can buy Americans Who Pray from below

Where can I buy Americans Who Pray?