One Plastic Bag

Isatou Ceesay and the Recycling Women of the Gambia

By Miranda Paul | Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group

About the book

Discover the inspiring true story of Isatou Ceesay, an African woman who started a recycling movement to combat the pollution caused by plastic bags in her community.

Editions of One Plastic Bag

Hardcover
ISBN 9781467716086
EBook
ISBN 9781467762991
EBook
ISBN 9781467777131
EBook
ISBN 9781467777148
EBook
ISBN 9781467777155
EBook
ISBN 9781541596610
EBook
ISBN 9781541596627

Read an Excerpt

Discover the inspiring true story of Isatou Ceesay, an African woman who started a recycling movement to combat the pollution caused by plastic bags in her community.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is One Plastic Bag about?

Discover the inspiring true story of Isatou Ceesay, an African woman who started a recycling movement to combat the pollution caused by plastic bags in her community.

What core themes, tropes, or subjects are explored in One Plastic Bag?

Children’s, Teenage and Educational > Children’s / Teenage: Personal and social topics > Children’s / Teenage: Social issues / topics > Children’s / Teenage social topics: Environment, sustainability and green issues

Where can I read a sample of One Plastic Bag?

You can read an official preview of the few pages here https://www.book2look.com/book/9781467716086

Who is/are the Author/s of the book One Plastic Bag?

Miranda Paul

Who is the Publisher of the book One Plastic Bag?

Lerner Publishing Group

What are the ISBN numbers for the physical and digital editions?

One Plastic Bag is available as hardcover(ISBN 9781467716086) and ebook(ISBN 9781467762991) and ebook(ISBN 9781467777131) and ebook(ISBN 9781467777148) and ebook(ISBN 9781467777155) and ebook(ISBN 9781541596610) and ebook(ISBN 9781541596627)

Where can I buy One Plastic Bag online or support local independent bookshops?

You can buy One Plastic Bag from below

Where can I buy One Plastic Bag?