Frolic First Bible

By J A Reisch | Publisher: Sparkhouse Family

About the book

Thenbsp;Frolic First Biblenbsp;goes through 10 stories from the Old Testament and 10 from the New Testament while using childfriendly language and providing a short takeaway point to help apply the lesson of each story to your child’s own life. As your child begins to take his first little steps,nbsp;Frolic First Biblenbsp;can help him take his first steps in faith and biblical literacy.

A 2017 Illumination Award winner!nbsp;

Great for young kids because it tells the barebones version of Bible stories without delving into more difficult concepts. Each story also has a very simplistic truth application for the child. This book truly is a great introductory Bible storybook for little hearts. I also like that the Bible story depicts the biblical characters as Middle Eastern, rather than white a far more accurate depiction. nbsp;KidzMatter

Editions of Frolic First Bible

Hardcover
ISBN 9781506410432

Read an Excerpt

Thenbsp;Frolic First Biblenbsp;goes through 10 stories from the Old Testament and 10 from the New Testament while using childfriendly language and providing a short takeaway point to help apply the lesson of each story to your child’s own life. As your child begins to take his first little steps,nbsp;Frolic First Biblenbsp;can help him take his first steps in faith and biblical literacy.

A 2017 Illumination Award winner!nbsp;

Great for young kids because it tells the barebones version of Bible stories without delving into more difficult concepts. Each story also has a very simplistic truth application for the child. This book truly is a great introductory Bible storybook for little hearts. I also like that the Bible story depicts the biblical characters as Middle Eastern, rather than white a far more accurate depiction. nbsp;KidzMatter

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Frolic First Bible about?

Thenbsp;Frolic First Biblenbsp;goes through 10 stories from the Old Testament and 10 from the New Testament while using childfriendly language and providing a short takeaway point to help apply the lesson of each story to your child’s own life. As your child begins to take his first little steps,nbsp;Frolic First Biblenbsp;can help him take his first steps in faith and biblical literacy.

A 2017 Illumination Award winner!nbsp;

Great for young kids because it tells the barebones version of Bible stories without delving into more difficult concepts. Each story also has a very simplistic truth application for the child. This book truly is a great introductory Bible storybook for little hearts. I also like that the Bible story depicts the biblical characters as Middle Eastern, rather than white a far more accurate depiction. nbsp;KidzMatter

What core themes, tropes, or subjects are explored in Frolic First Bible?

Children’s, Teenage and Educational > Children’s / Teenage: General interest > Children’s / Teenage general interest: Philosophy, Religion and beliefs > Children’s / Teenage general interest: Religious texts, prayers and devotional material

Where can I read a sample of Frolic First Bible?

You can read an official preview of the few pages here https://www.book2look.com/book/9781506410432

Is Frolic First Bible part of a series, and can it be read as a standalone?

Yes it is a part of series Frolic First Faith

Who is/are the Author/s of the book Frolic First Bible?

J A Reisch

Who is the Publisher of the book Frolic First Bible?

Sparkhouse Family

What are the ISBN numbers for the physical and digital editions?

Frolic First Bible is available as hardcover(ISBN 9781506410432)

Where can I buy Frolic First Bible online or support local independent bookshops?

You can buy Frolic First Bible from below

Where can I buy Frolic First Bible?