Toronto Blue Jays All-Time Greats

By Ted Coleman | Publisher: North Star Editions

About the book

Get to know the greatest players in the history of the Toronto Blue Jays, from the legends of the past to today’s biggest superstars. This action-packed book also includes a timeline, team facts, additional resources links, a glossary, and an index.

Editions of Toronto Blue Jays All-Time Greats

Hardcover
ISBN 9781634945127

Read an Excerpt

Get to know the greatest players in the history of the Toronto Blue Jays, from the legends of the past to today’s biggest superstars. This action-packed book also includes a timeline, team facts, additional resources links, a glossary, and an index.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Toronto Blue Jays All-Time Greats about?

Get to know the greatest players in the history of the Toronto Blue Jays, from the legends of the past to today’s biggest superstars. This action-packed book also includes a timeline, team facts, additional resources links, a glossary, and an index.

What core themes, tropes, or subjects are explored in Toronto Blue Jays All-Time Greats?

Children’s, Teenage and Educational > Children’s / Teenage: General interest > Children’s / Teenage general interest: Sports and outdoor recreation > Children’s / Teenage general interest: Ball games and sports > Children’s / Teenage general interest: Ball games and sports: Baseball and Softball

Where can I read a sample of Toronto Blue Jays All-Time Greats?

You can read an official preview of the few pages here https://www.book2look.com/book/9781634945127

Is Toronto Blue Jays All-Time Greats part of a series, and can it be read as a standalone?

Yes it is a part of series MLB All-Time Greats Set 2

Who is/are the Author/s of the book Toronto Blue Jays All-Time Greats?

Ted Coleman

Who is the Publisher of the book Toronto Blue Jays All-Time Greats?

North Star Editions

What are the ISBN numbers for the physical and digital editions?

Toronto Blue Jays All-Time Greats is available as hardcover(ISBN 9781634945127)

Where can I buy Toronto Blue Jays All-Time Greats online or support local independent bookshops?

You can buy Toronto Blue Jays All-Time Greats from below

Where can I buy Toronto Blue Jays All-Time Greats?