Detecting Floods

By North Star Editions | Publisher: North Star Editions

About the book

Editions of Detecting Floods

Hardcover
ISBN 9781635170023
Paperback
ISBN 9781635170580

Read an Excerpt

Frequently Asked Questions

What core themes, tropes, or subjects are explored in Detecting Floods?

Children’s, Teenage and Educational > Children’s / Teenage: Personal and social topics > Children’s / Teenage: Social issues / topics > Children’s / Teenage social topics: Accidents, disasters or emergencies

Where can I read a sample of Detecting Floods?

You can read an official preview of the few pages here https://www.book2look.com/book/9781635170023

Is Detecting Floods part of a series, and can it be read as a standalone?

Yes it is a part of series Detecting Disasters Ser.

Who is/are the Author/s of the book Detecting Floods?

North Star Editions

Who is the Publisher of the book Detecting Floods?

North Star Editions

What are the ISBN numbers for the physical and digital editions?

Detecting Floods is available as hardcover(ISBN 9781635170023) and paperback(ISBN 9781635170580)

Where can I buy Detecting Floods online or support local independent bookshops?

You can buy Detecting Floods from below

Where can I buy Detecting Floods?